PRIVACY NOTICE

Privacy Notice:

Administración Contable y Prácticas Administrativas, S. de R.L. de C.V., located at Calle Alicia 98, Colonia Guadalupe Tepeyac, Delegación Gustavo A. Madero, C.P. 07840 in Mexico City is responsible for the processing of your personal data in our possession, as well as the use thereof, but above all, their protection.

 

Data Collected:

Personal data such as name, address, telephone, and e-mail, as well as the information necessary for billing.

 

Use of Your Information:

Personal information will only be used to provide requested services, personal assistance, as well as billing and collection. Likewise, for purposes of quality and contact evaluations, and to inform you about our new services or corporate issues of your potential interest.

 

ARCO Rights and Your Right to Exercise Them:

In compliance with the Mexican Constitution and the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that you have the right to rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof, or to revoke the consent granted to us for said purpose, through the procedures we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements, and deadlines, you can contact our Systems Department at our office; by phone: 52072118, 55112124, 55112322; or via e-mail: aperez@acpa.mx and/or infomes@acpa.mx

Once the requirements have been met, we will inform you of the process for such request within a maximum period of 15 days. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be processed, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it, notwithstanding the foregoing, this consent will not be necessary under what is strictly indicated in article 10 of the aforementioned Law.